Make your own free website on Tripod.com
                  THE 2003 COLONIAL HILLS CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS                  
                                    Results - Girls                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BERNARDS H.S.                                               1:57.59   32  
     1) SKODA, CATHERINE 11             2) SKODA, NORI 12                 
     3) DEMARRIAS, GRACE 11             4) SHAPIRO, HOLLY 12              
       29.48    32.29    28.19    27.63                                    
  2 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY ACADEMY                                 2:00.24   26  
     1) CURRIE, ALLISON 11              2) RODE, KRISTEN 10               
     3) HAIGNEY, KATE 11                4) SAKOLSKY, JENNA 12             
       31.33    34.00    28.02    26.89                                    
  3 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                              2:00.28   24  
     1) FINNEGEAN, KAILYN               2) CHAMBERS, KATIE                
     3) PUTNEY, EMMA                    4) CARRAZZA, ALISHA               
       30.80    32.47    31.11    25.90                                    
  4 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING                                2:04.44   22  
     1) SMITH, RANDI 10                 2) TATO, MARGARET 10              
     3) GERTZ, MARLO 11                 4) HOTTAT, EMILIE 12              
       33.26    35.80    28.47    26.91                                    
  5 THE PINGRY SCHOOL                                           2:06.28   20  
     1) CHAPMAN, EMMA 10                2) SAROKHAN, ALISON 10            
     3) LEE, CATIE 10                   4) SOGLIUZZO, CARA 10             
       31.03    36.85    30.09    28.31                                    
  6 NEWARK ACADEMY                                              2:08.44   18  
     1) DOUDS, HALEY 9                  2) CUMISKEY, COLLEEN 9            
     3) WERNER, CHRISTINE 10            4) CYBURT, ASHLEY 10              
       31.07    38.13    31.48    27.76                                    
  7 KINNELON HIGH SCHOOL                                        2:11.73   14  
     1) DELAMONTAINGE, COLLEN JR        2) DOUGLAS, LAURA SR              
     3) PRESS, SARAH SR                 4) LUISI, SARAH SR                
       35.52    35.52    32.49    28.20                                    
  8 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                           2:15.29   10  
     1) ROACH, CAREY 11                 2) SCHRADER, LOGAN 10             
     3) BRADLEY, SUZANNE 11             4) BUTERA, ALANNA 10              
       35.97    42.48    28.95    27.89                                    
  9 BOONTON H.S.                                                2:20.50    8  
     1) RUDIGER, KRISTEN 12             2) HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINA 10        
     3) HERBEK, DANIELLE 11             4) SZCZEPANSKI, JOCELYN 10        
       34.60    40.93    35.40    29.57                                    
 -- GLEN RIDGE H.S.                                            X2:10.32  
     1) BRADY, LIZZIE 10                2) WRIGHT, JENNY 9                
     3) WONG, LINDSEY 10                4) WONG, ERIN 12                  
       34.42    34.51    33.49    27.90                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DEMARRIAS, KELLY           9 BERN                           1:56.31   16  
      26.62   29.23   30.08   30.38                                
  2 HAIGNEY, KATE             11 MKA                            1:59.99   13  
      27.18   29.75   31.30   31.76                                
  3 LEVENGOOD, ALEXIS          9 MKA                            2:06.85   12  
      29.12   31.93   33.43   32.37                                
  4 LEE, CATIE                10 PING                           2:07.05   11  
      28.96   31.24   33.22   33.63                                
  5 PUTNEY, EMMA                 ML                             2:07.52   10  
      28.95   31.88   33.89   32.80                                
  6 WILSON, LEAH                 ML                             2:11.53    9  
      30.35   33.03   34.37   33.78                                
  7 HARNOIS, MEGAN            10 CHS                            2:13.64    7  
      30.09   34.01   35.28   34.26                                
  8 O'CONNOR, KATIE            9 PING                           2:17.47    5  
      31.86   34.70   35.65   35.26                                
  9 FERGUESON, KATIE           9 CHS                            2:18.35    4  
      32.52   36.02   36.65   33.16                                
 10 LIMANDRI, EMILY           10 NA                             2:18.82    3  
      31.07   34.82   36.30   36.63                                
 11 LANG, PAM                 10 PING                           2:18.89    2  
      31.96   34.04   36.20   36.69                                
 12 SODANO, JAMIE             11 CHS                            2:18.92    1  
      31.19   35.13   37.00   35.60                                
 13 DELAMONTAINGE, COLLEN     JR KHS                            2:19.64  
      31.77   35.25   36.42   36.20                                
 14 WHICHARD, ELIZABETH          ML                             2:20.73  
      31.38   35.14   37.57   36.64                                
 15 LUISI, SARAH              SR KHS                            2:22.84  
      31.30   35.93   38.28   37.33                                
 16 GREEN, AREILLE            12 MKA                            2:23.66  
      31.72   35.83   38.00   38.11                                
 17 REED, DEIRDRE             11 BERN                           2:30.61  
      32.41   37.00 1:21.20                                        
 18 RUDIGER, KRISTEN          12 BOON                           2:30.75  
      33.26   37.22   39.91   40.36                                
 19 SCHRADER, LOGAN           10 KP                             2:32.92  
      34.27   39.74   39.78   39.13                                
 20 SMITH, SARAH              11 NA                             2:44.28  
      36.96   41.94   44.14   41.24                                
 21 SEMINERIO, JESSICA        10 BOON                           2:45.03  
      37.77                   41.51                                
 22 DEVITA, ALEXIS            SR KHS                            2:49.00  
      35.01   42.46   45.94   45.59                                
 23 ERRICO, JENNIFER           9 NA                             2:55.00  
      38.68                   42.72                                
 24 ZERIS, KATHERINE          11 BOON                           2:57.54  
      36.68   43.72   47.64   49.50                                
 -- KLEIN, JENNA              JR UN-VH                         X3:03.28  
      38.37   46.11   49.76   49.04                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DEMARRAIS, GRACE          11 BERN                           2:14.99   16  
      29.42   33.95   39.91   31.71                                
  2 GERTZ, MARLO              11 CHS                            2:17.63   13  
      29.34   36.27   40.29   31.73                                
  3 CHAMBERS, KATIE              ML                             2:19.71   12  
      30.44   36.29   38.97   34.01                                
  4 CHAPMAN, EMMA             10 PING                           2:24.11   11  
      31.77   36.09   44.20   32.05                                
  5 RYAN, RACHEL              JR KHS                            2:25.75   10  
      30.50   38.77   44.38   32.10                                
  6 QUIS, RACHEL              10 BERN                           2:26.02    9  
      30.96   38.30   43.13   33.63                                
  7 SAKOLSKY, JENNA           12 MKA                            2:26.20    7  
      32.08   38.32   41.01   34.79                                
  8 TATO, MARGARET            10 CHS                            2:26.79    5  
      31.53   36.99   44.05   34.22                                
  9 WILSON, CHARLOTTE         11 CHS                            2:30.07    4  
      33.62   39.28   45.05   32.12                                
 10 KAWECKI, BROOKE           11 CG                             2:30.45    3  
      31.29   41.27   42.04   35.85                                
 11 FLYNN, KATE                  ML                             2:36.51    2  
      32.89   40.68   45.97   36.97                                
 12 DOUDS, HALEY               9 NA                             2:36.64    1  
      31.96   35.73   49.00   39.95                                
 13 DOUGLAS, LAURA            SR KHS                            2:36.86  
      33.09   39.09   45.53   39.15                                
 14 WHICHARD, VICTORIA           ML                             2:39.36  
      31.62   41.11   48.96   37.67                                
 15 CUMISKEY, COLLEEN          9 NA                             2:41.33  
      34.74   41.74   45.98   38.87                                
 16 YANG, LISA                 9 PING                           2:44.79  
      33.94   40.13   51.90   38.82                                
 17 MIKULICH, MEREDITH        12 MKA                            2:55.74  
      35.92   43.20   55.25   41.37                                
 18 HERBEK, DANIELLE          11 BOON                           2:59.37  
      36.70   47.69   52.11   42.87                                
 19 ALAM, SONIA               12 PING                           3:00.83  
      36.12   42.32 1:01.19   41.20                                
 20 SHNAYDER, LARISSA         11 NA                             3:02.14  
      35.43   46.90   56.56   43.25                                
 21 BONONNO, JENNIFER         11 BOON                           3:09.61  
      46.12   45.94   55.96   41.59                                
 22 MANKET, MICHELLE           9 KP                             3:12.89  
      43.90   47.50   57.35   44.14                                
 23 KENNEDY, JULIA             9 KP                             3:13.15  
      42.19                   43.27                                
 24 SPICEHANDLER, ALEX        10 KP                             3:25.30  
      40.62   55.14 1:01.15   48.39                                
 -- WRIGHT, JENNY              9 UN-GR                         X2:34.33  
      33.33   40.46   42.38   38.16                                
 -- ECKRICH, KAITLIN          10 BOON                                DQ  
      44.40                                                        
 -- CURRIE, LINDSEY           FR KHS                                 DQ  
      37.61   45.67   53.41   46.24                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SKODA, CATHERINE          11 BERN                             25.57   16  
  2 CARRAZZA, ALISHA             ML                               26.16   13  
  3 PAPENDICK, SARAH BETH     FR KHS                              26.27   12  
  4 PEELER, KELLY              9 PING                             26.52   11  
  5 HOTTAT, EMILIE            12 CHS                              27.00   10  
  6 YOUNG, SARAH              11 CHS                              27.31    9  
  7 BRADLEY, SUZANNE          11 KP                               27.35    7  
  8 FINNEGEAN, KAILYN            ML                               27.42    5  
  9 SAROKHAN, ALISON          10 PING                             27.43    4  
 10 KOBYLARZ, LAUREN          JR KHS                              28.13    3  
 11 HOUSMAN, LINDSEY             ML                               28.14    2  
 12 SOGLIUZZO, CARA           10 PING                             28.17    1  
 13 DART, STEPHANIE            9 CHS                              28.27  
 14 LUISI, SARAH              SR KHS                              28.34  
 15 STEINER, HOLLY            11 BERN                             28.54  
 16 BEHRLE, ALLISON            9 NA                               28.88  
 17 MIN, CLAIRE               11 NA                               29.03  
 17 SHAPIRO, HOLLY            12 BERN                             29.03  
 19 DZPAOLA, ALLISON          11 CG                               29.06  
 20 SZCZEPANSKI, JOCELYN      10 BOON                             29.87  
 21 ROACH, CAREY              11 KP                               29.99  
 22 SPRAGINS, LIZ             12 MKA                              30.91  
 23 HIRSCH, ZOE               11 MKA                              31.68  
 24 FROST, HEATHER            10 BOON                             31.99  
 25 ROOSMA, JACKIE            10 BOON                             32.06  
 26 KENDALL, KATE             10 KP                               32.62  
 -- WONG, ERIN                12 UN-GR                           X28.56  
 -- BRADY, LIZZIE             10 UN-GR                           X29.74  
 -- CHAUDURI, ASHA             9 UN-GR                           X34.27  
 -- PALMER, SAMANTHA          FR UN-VH                              XDQ  
 -- MOSCOWITZ, CORI           10 MKA                                 DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAIGNEY, KATE             11 MKA                            1:01.74   16  
      28.87   32.87                                                
  2 GERTZ, MARLO              11 CHS                            1:02.17   13  
      29.18   32.99                                                
  3 SKODA, NORI               12 BERN                           1:02.34   12  
      29.39   32.95                                                
  4 CURRIE, ALLISON           11 MKA                            1:04.87   11  
      29.99   34.88                                                
  5 QUIS, RACHEL              10 BERN                           1:06.78   10  
      31.29   35.49                                                
  6 WHICHARD, ELIZABETH          ML                             1:09.93    9  
      31.56   38.37                                                
  7 BRADLEY, SUZANNE          11 KP                             1:10.19    7  
      31.74   38.45                                                
  8 WERNER, CHRISTINE         10 NA                             1:12.49    5  
      33.77   38.72                                                
  9 CUMISKEY, COLLEEN          9 NA                             1:12.87    4  
      34.59   38.28                                                
 10 HALLDORSON, EMILY         11 CHS                            1:12.92    3  
      32.56   40.36                                                
 11 DICOLA, MELISSA              ML                             1:14.23    2  
      33.56   40.67                                                
 12 DART, STEPHANIE            9 CHS                            1:15.46    1  
      34.69   40.77                                                
 13 PRESS, SARAH              SR KHS                            1:15.57  
      33.33   42.24                                                
 14 WHICHARD, VICTORIA           ML                             1:16.36  
      32.37   43.99                                                
 15 CORRIGAN, KATIE           12 PING                           1:20.09  
      36.14   43.95                                                
 16 LAWRENCE, KATIE           11 PING                           1:20.41  
      34.75   45.66                                                
 17 MANFREDI, KENDRE          12 NA                             1:20.76  
      35.72   45.04                                                
 18 HERBEK, DANIELLE          11 BOON                           1:24.29  
      36.96   47.33                                                
 19 SPREEN, ALYSON            SO KHS                            1:26.60  
      39.55   47.05                                                
 20 KORNBLAU, CASSIE          10 MKA                            1:26.90  
      38.15   48.75                                                
 21 GALARDI, LYNDA               BOON                           1:30.30  
      41.70   48.60                                                
 22 KENNEDY, JULIA             9 KP                             1:32.66  
      42.62   50.04                                                
 -- VONROSENDAHL, BRIENNE     SO UN-VH                         X1:00.20  
      27.93   32.27                                                
 -- MCDONOUGH, CAITLIN        SO UN-VH                         X1:13.00  
      33.05   39.95                                                
 -- WONG, LINDSEY             10 UN-GR                         X1:15.59  
      34.48   41.11                                                
 -- DEVRIES, KATIE            FR KHS                                 DQ  
      39.33                                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DEMARRIAS, KELLY           9 BERN                             54.10   16  
      26.09   28.01                                                
  2 LEE, CATIE                10 PING                             57.67   13  
      28.07   29.60                                                
  3 CARRAZZA, ALISHA             ML                               58.03   12  
      27.58   30.45                                                
  4 PEELER, KELLY              9 PING                             58.21   11  
      28.02   30.19                                                
  5 RYAN, RACHEL              JR KHS                              58.38   10  
      28.09   30.29                                                
  6 PAPENDICK, SARAH BETH     FR KHS                              59.04    9  
      27.65   31.39                                                
  7 PUTNEY, EMMA                 ML                               59.20    7  
      28.25   30.95                                                
  8 HOTTAT, EMILIE            12 CHS                            1:00.14    5  
      28.93   31.21                                                
  9 YOUNG, SARAH              11 CHS                            1:00.78    4  
      28.98   31.80                                                
 10 SAROKHAN, ALISON          10 PING                           1:01.79    3  
      29.35   32.44                                                
 11 CYBURT, ASHLEY            10 NA                             1:01.97    2  
      29.27   32.70                                                
 12 KOBYLARZ, LAUREN          JR KHS                            1:02.36    1  
      29.84   32.52                                                
 13 JOHNSON, SARAH             9 MKA                            1:03.26  
      29.84   33.42                                                
 14 BUTERA, ALANNA            10 KP                             1:03.56  
      30.14   33.42                                                
 15 STEINER, HOLLY            11 BERN                           1:04.16  
      30.12   34.04                                                
 16 ANDERSON, EMILY           11 BERN                           1:04.31  
      30.59   33.72                                                
 17 PREBENDA, MARGO            9 CHS                            1:04.46  
      31.16   33.30                                                
 18 HUDSON, ASHLEY               ML                             1:06.45  
      32.73   33.72                                                
 19 SCHRADER, LOGAN           10 KP                             1:06.84  
      32.11   34.73                                                
 20 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINA      10 BOON                           1:09.58  
      34.17   35.41                                                
 21 FROST, HEATHER            10 BOON                           1:10.34  
      33.99   36.35                                                
 22 DOUGHERTY, CHELSEA        10 MKA                            1:12.11  
      33.34   38.77                                                
 23 MANDELBAUM, MELISSA       10 NA                             1:12.45  
      33.91   38.54                                                
 24 ZERIS, KATHERINE          11 BOON                           1:20.83  
      37.83   43.00                                                
 -- VONROSENDAHL, BRIENNE     SO UN-VH                           X56.14  
      27.11   29.03                                                
 -- KLEIN, JENNA              JR UN-VH                         X1:19.60  
      37.32   42.28                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DEMARRAIS, GRACE          11 BERN                           5:22.32   16  
      28.88   31.91   32.36   32.56   32.38   32.32   32.74   32.66
      34.27   32.24                                                
  2 LEVENGOOD, ALEXIS          9 MKA                            5:36.06   13  
      30.08   32.88   33.79   33.90   34.03   34.10   34.68   34.97
      34.56   33.07                                                
  3 HARNOIS, MEGAN            10 CHS                            5:40.78   12  
      30.69   34.08   34.48   34.26   34.19   34.48   34.49   34.44
      35.10   34.57                                                
  4 CHAPMAN, EMMA             10 PING                           5:42.40   11  
      30.83   33.58   34.33   35.02   35.05   35.39   34.92   35.24
      35.24   32.80                                                
  5 WILSON, CHARLOTTE         11 CHS                            5:44.69   10  
      30.96   34.01   35.37   35.60   35.24   35.56   35.00   35.30
      34.32   33.33                                                
  6 WILSON, LEAH                 ML                             5:59.67    9  
      31.81   34.53   34.92   36.19   36.29   37.08   37.26   37.23
      38.09   36.27                                                
  7 MILICI, ERIN              JR KHS                            6:03.44    7  
      32.13   35.95   36.97   36.95   37.49   37.31   37.22   37.01
      36.81   35.60                                                
  8 HEPPER, KELLYN            10 BERN                           6:12.40    5  
      32.77   37.13   37.85   37.96   37.92   38.18   38.35   38.04
      38.02   36.18                                                
  9 LIMANDRI, EMILY           10 NA                             6:16.48    4  
      31.81   35.54   36.90   37.35   38.16   38.71   39.89   39.67
      40.34   38.11                                                
 10 O'CONNOR, KATIE            9 PING                           6:23.35    3  
      33.31   36.29   38.17   39.78   39.67   40.56   39.29   39.40
      40.18   36.70                                                
 11 GREEN, AREILLE            12 MKA                            6:26.00    2  
      32.97   36.92   38.65   40.13   39.73   39.73   39.70   40.22
      39.90   38.05                                                
 12 RICH, SARAH                  ML                             6:31.89    1  
      33.22   38.23   39.90   39.67   40.85   40.57   41.06   41.25
      40.63   36.51                                                
 13 LANG, PAM                 10 PING                           6:35.42  
      34.21   37.85   39.46   39.79   40.75   40.83   40.91   40.69
      41.35   39.58                                                
 14 PRESS, SARAH              SR KHS                            6:49.56  
      34.59   38.18   40.31   41.78   42.49   42.84   42.79   42.64
      42.80   41.14                                                
 15 MANFREDI, KENDRE          12 NA                             6:52.03  
      35.80   40.45   42.18   42.05   42.65   42.46   42.06   42.75
      42.35   39.28                                                
 16 ROTHENBERG, JESSICA          ML                             7:25.88  
      35.58   41.95   44.01   46.34   47.08   47.59   47.05   47.77
      45.28   43.23                                                
 17 JENSEN, ALEXANDRA         10 MKA                            7:29.56  
      36.89   42.19   44.80   45.89   46.11   47.75   47.45   47.09
      46.99   44.40                                                
 18 SEMINERIO, JESSICA        10 BOON                           7:30.86  
      38.10                   45.99   47.79   47.22   46.57   47.22
      46.15   44.40                                                
 19 BONONNO, JENNIFER         11 BOON                           7:33.18  
      37.69   45.02   47.49   47.87   48.70   45.76   47.65   45.41
      45.20   42.39                                                
 20 SMITH, SARAH              11 NA                             7:38.12  
      38.94   44.68   44.82   46.13   47.95   47.77   48.08   48.18
      47.57   44.00                                                
 21 DEVITA, ALEXIS            SR KHS                            7:43.41  
      37.43   44.76   47.15   47.65   47.90   48.00                
      47.66   45.90                                                
 22 MANKET, MICHELLE           9 KP                             7:46.35  
      38.56   42.78   45.60   46.99   48.26   48.81   49.29 2:26.06
 23 SPICEHANDLER, ALEX        10 KP                             8:51.71  
      39.08   48.29                           55.48                
    1:45.92                                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BERNARDS H.S.                                               1:45.18   32  
     1) SKODA, CATHERINE 11             2) QUIS, RACHEL 10                
     3) STEINER, HOLLY 11               4) DEMARRIAS, KELLY 9             
       25.37    27.46    27.73    24.62                                    
  2 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                              1:46.15   26  
     1) FINNEGEAN, KAILYN               2) CHAMBERS, KATIE                
     3) PUTNEY, EMMA                    4) CARRAZZA, ALISHA               
       27.42    26.09    26.54    26.10                                    
  3 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY ACADEMY                                 1:48.78   24  
     1) RODE, KRISTEN 10                2) LEVENGOOD, ALEXIS 9            
     3) CURRIE, ALLISON 11              4) HAIGNEY, KATE 11               
       27.74    27.84    27.24    25.96                                    
  4 KINNELON HIGH SCHOOL                                        1:48.79   22  
     1) RYAN, RACHEL JR                 2) LUISI, SARAH SR                
     3) MILICI, ERIN JR                 4) PAPENDICK, SARAH BETH FR       
       26.46    27.49    28.46    26.38                                    
  5 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING                                1:49.05   20  
     1) HOTTAT, EMILIE 12               2) PREBENDA, MARGO 9              
     3) SODANO, JAMIE 11                4) GERTZ, MARLO 11                
       27.76    27.55    27.76    25.98                                    
  6 THE PINGRY SCHOOL                                           1:51.14   18  
     1) PEELER, KELLY 9                 2) SOGLIUZZO, CARA 10             
     3) O'CONNOR, KATIE 9               4) SAROKHAN, ALISON 10            
       26.78    28.46    28.68    27.22                                    
  7 NEWARK ACADEMY                                              1:58.83   14  
     1) COWELL, JANINE 11               2) MANFREDI, KENDRE 12            
     3) BEHRLE, ALLISON 9               4) MIN, CLAIRE 11                 
       30.58    31.90    28.33    28.02                                    
  8 BOONTON H.S.                                                2:07.99   10  
     1) HERBEK, DANIELLE 11             2) ROOSMA, JACKIE 10              
     3) BROWER, JESSICA 10              4) SZCZEPANSKI, JOCELYN 10        
       32.82    33.42    37.15    24.60                                    
  9 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                           2:11.81    8  
     1) KENNEDY, JULIA 9                2) SPICEHANDLER, ALEX 10          
     3) KENDALL, KATE 10                4) MANKET, MICHELLE 9             
       34.75                      31.30                                    
 -- GLEN RIDGE H.S.                                            X1:59.36  
     1) BRADY, LIZZIE 10                2) WRIGHT, JENNY 9                
     3) WONG, LINDSEY 10                4) WONG, ERIN 12                  
       30.72    30.15    31.87    26.62                                    
 -- VERONA HIGH SCHOOL                                         X2:06.16  
     1) VONROSENDAHL, BRIENNE SO        2) MCDONOUGH, CAITLIN SO          
     3) KLEIN, JENNA JR                 4) PALMER, SAMANTHA FR            
       26.15    29.35    34.25    36.41                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SKODA, CATHERINE          11 BERN                           1:01.71   16  
      30.00   31.71                                                
  2 FINNEGEAN, KAILYN            ML                             1:05.61   13  
      31.71   33.90                                                
  3 CURRIE, ALLISON           11 MKA                            1:05.89   12  
      31.71   34.18                                                
  4 DOUDS, HALEY               9 NA                             1:07.36   11  
      32.14   35.22                                                
  5 RODE, KRISTEN             10 MKA                            1:08.16   10  
      33.17   34.99                                                
  6 CYBURT, ASHLEY            10 NA                             1:08.28    9  
      32.96   35.32                                                
  7 DZPAOLA, ALLISON          11 CG                             1:09.90    7  
      34.27   35.63                                                
  8 HALLDORSON, EMILY         11 CHS                            1:09.91    5  
      33.73   36.18                                                
  9 SMITH, RANDI              10 CHS                            1:09.95    4  
      34.03   35.92                                                
 10 HUDSON, ASHLEY               ML                             1:10.05    3  
      34.04   36.01                                                
 11 HOUSMAN, LINDSEY             ML                             1:11.97    2  
      32.95   39.02                                                
 12 BUTERA, ALANNA            10 KP                             1:12.09    1  
      34.26   37.83                                                
 13 RUDIGER, KRISTEN          12 BOON                           1:12.79  
      34.75   38.04                                                
 14 DELAMONTAINGE, COLLEN     JR KHS                            1:12.81  
      35.08   37.73                                                
 15 FERGUESON, KATIE           9 CHS                            1:13.12  
      35.88   37.24                                                
 16 YANG, LISA                 9 PING                           1:13.19  
      35.38   37.81                                                
 17 SPRAGINS, LIZ             12 MKA                            1:14.28  
      35.87   38.41                                                
 18 FINLAYSON, KELLEY          9 PING                           1:15.06  
      35.87   39.19                                                
 19 BARKHORN, CHRISTINA        9 BERN                           1:17.39  
      36.04   41.35                                                
 20 LAWRENCE, KATIE           11 PING                           1:18.30  
      37.27   41.03                                                
 21 ROACH, CAREY              11 KP                             1:18.81  
 22 GALLO, LAUREN             JR KHS                            1:21.17  
 23 MANDELBAUM, MELISSA       10 NA                             1:25.89  
      40.51   45.38                                                
 24 SCIMECA, KIM              10 BOON                           1:26.32  
      41.61   44.71                                                
 25 JOHANSSON, ALYSIA         11 BOON                           1:27.59  
      41.04   46.55                                                
 -- WONG, ERIN                12 UN-GR                         X1:11.37  
      34.70   36.67                                                
 -- WONG, LINDSEY             10 UN-GR                         X1:15.87  
      36.75   39.12                                                
 -- BRADY, LIZZIE             10 UN-GR                         X1:16.29  
      36.68   39.61                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SKODA, NORI               12 BERN                           1:08.33   16  
      32.20   36.13                                                
  2 CHAMBERS, KATIE              ML                             1:11.81   13  
      33.67   38.14                                                
  3 SAKOLSKY, JENNA           12 MKA                            1:13.06   12  
      34.64   38.42                                                
  4 DOUGLAS, LAURA            SR KHS                            1:16.49   11  
      35.96   40.53                                                
  5 HEPPER, KELLYN            10 BERN                           1:16.57   10  
      36.62   39.95                                                
  6 KAWECKI, BROOKE           11 CG                             1:17.10    9  
      36.27   40.83                                                
  7 TATO, MARGARET            10 CHS                            1:17.24    7  
      36.68   40.56                                                
  8 FLYNN, KATE                  ML                             1:21.85    5  
      38.49   43.36                                                
  9 ANDERSON, EMILY           11 BERN                           1:21.99    4  
      38.79   43.20                                                
 10 DICOLA, MELISSA              ML                             1:22.10    3  
      38.63   43.47                                                
 11 MILICI, ERIN              JR KHS                            1:22.47    2  
      39.93   42.54                                                
 12 DREIFUSS, SUSAN           12 CHS                            1:22.86    1  
      38.74   44.12                                                
 13 DEVRIES, KATIE            FR KHS                            1:23.11  
      39.16   43.95                                                
 14 COWELL, JANINE            11 NA                             1:25.72  
      39.93   45.79                                                
 15 CORRIGAN, KATIE           12 PING                           1:26.81  
      40.35   46.46                                                
 16 KELLY, MAUREEN             9 PING                           1:27.28  
      41.81   45.47                                                
 17 HERNANDEZ, CHRISTINA      10 BOON                           1:29.75  
      42.03   47.72                                                
 18 REINGOLD, STEPHANIE       11 NA                             1:31.03  
      42.80   48.23                                                
 19 VIELGUTH, ABBY            10 CHS                            1:31.67  
      43.01   48.66                                                
 20 CONTE-JERPE, INGA          9 NA                             1:32.88  
      43.90   48.98                                                
 21 JACOBSEN, BROOKE          10 KP                             1:33.40  
      41.97   51.43                                                
 22 SANTORO, KATE             11 MKA                            1:33.80  
      44.30   49.50                                                
 23 KENDALL, KATE             10 KP                             1:38.46  
      46.37   52.09                                                
 -- MCDONOUGH, CAITLIN        SO UN-VH                         X1:15.96  
      36.21   39.75                                                
 -- WRIGHT, JENNY              9 UN-GR                         X1:16.46  
      35.74   40.72                                                
 -- JOHNSON, SARAH             9 MKA                                 DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BERNARDS H.S.                                               3:45.14   32  
     1) DEMARRAIS, GRACE 11             2) QUIS, RACHEL 10                
     3) SKODA, NORI 12                  4) DEMARRIAS, KELLY 9             
       27.08    56.02    28.36    59.07    27.07    56.56    25.45    53.49
  2 KINNELON HIGH SCHOOL                                        3:57.15   26  
     1) PAPENDICK, SARAH BETH FR        2) KOBYLARZ, LAUREN JR            
     3) MILICI, ERIN JR                 4) RYAN, RACHEL JR                
       27.32    57.35    29.05  1:00.94    29.15  1:01.30    26.83    57.56
  3 THE PINGRY SCHOOL                                           3:57.58   24  
     1) PEELER, KELLY 9                 2) O'CONNOR, KATIE 9              
     3) CHAPMAN, EMMA 10                4) LEE, CATIE 10                  
       28.19    58.55    29.40  1:03.65    27.22    58.27    27.55    57.11
  4 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                              4:08.22   22  
     1) WHICHARD, ELIZABETH             2) FLYNN, KATE                    
     3) WHICHARD, VICTORIA              4) WILSON, LEAH                   
       29.01  1:02.19    29.25  1:01.88    29.02  1:03.31    28.99  1:00.84
  5 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY ACADEMY                                 4:08.65   20  
     1) RODE, KRISTEN 10                2) JOHNSON, SARAH 9               
     3) SAKOLSKY, JENNA 12              4) LEVENGOOD, ALEXIS 9            
       29.46  1:02.30    29.86  1:04.42    29.51  1:02.52    28.57    59.41
  6 NEWARK ACADEMY                                              4:14.80   18  
     1) DOUDS, HALEY 9                  2) WERNER, CHRISTINE 10           
     3) LIMANDRI, EMILY 10              4) CYBURT, ASHLEY 10              
       29.91  1:04.03    30.61  1:06.36    29.86  1:02.99    28.59  1:01.42
  7 KENT PLACE SCHOOL                                           4:16.56   14  
     1) BUTERA, ALANNA 10               2) SCHRADER, LOGAN 10             
     3) ROACH, CAREY 11                 4) BRADLEY, SUZANNE 11            
       31.21  1:04.13    19.47  1:07.48    30.34  1:05.22    28.38    59.73
  8 CHATHAM HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING                                4:16.62   10  
     1) FERGUESON, KATIE 9              2) DREIFUSS, SUSAN 12             
     3) WILSON, CHARLOTTE 11            4) HARNOIS, MEGAN 10              
       29.79  1:01.87    32.06  1:08.01    29.68  1:02.94    30.68  1:03.80
  9 BOONTON H.S.                                                4:59.81    8  
     1) ROOSMA, JACKIE 10               2) ZERIS, KATHERINE 11            
     3) SZCZEPANSKI, JOCELYN 10         4) RUDIGER, KRISTEN 12            
       35.00  1:20.63    38.25  1:21.49    31.65  1:08.61    33.16  1:09.08