Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to NJSIAA Championships        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/9/2003 12:40 PM
                HIGH SCHOOL STATES 2003 - 3/8/2003 to 3/9/2003                 
                     NJSIAA HIGH SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL STATES                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 1:44.80  3/1/2001  IRVINE, CA                                  
 MEET RECORD: * 1:49.57  3/1/1998  HADD                                        
                1:59.44  Q
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haddonfield Memorial                        1:52.03    1:50.65 Q      
     1) Swift, Kara 12                  2) O'Donnell, Tarin 11            
     3) Skros, Susan 12                 4) Driscoll, Laura 12             
       28.09    30.64    26.57    25.35                                    
  2 Hopewell Valley                             1:53.33    1:51.66 Q      
     1) Helmers, Kristina 9             2) Foster, Allie 12               
     3) Clark, Annie 10                 4) Helmers, Missy 11              
       28.66    30.72    26.95    25.33                                    
  3 Bernards HS                                 1:53.37    1:51.76 Q      
     1) Skoda, Catherine 11             2) Skoda, Nori 12                 
     3) Demarrais, Grace 11             4) Demarrais, Kelly 9             
       28.19    31.04    28.10    24.43                                    
  4 Hunterdon Central H S                       1:54.15    1:54.03 Q      
     1) Berstler, Liz 12                2) Whetstone, Cat 10              
     3) Hart, Jess 9                    4) Chalikis, Kathryne 9           
       29.21    31.42    27.18    26.22                                    
  5 Cherry Hill West H S                        1:53.67    1:54.27 Q      
     1) Mitchell, Julie 12              2) Rolish, Melanie 11             
     3) Rolish, Allison 9               4) Burnett, Jessica 11            
       28.23    31.31    28.96    25.77                                    
  6 Shawnee High School                         1:55.55    1:55.09 Q      
     1) Laputka, Kaleena 12             2) Karn, Brittany                 
     3) Makris, Kristin                 4) Barolin, Laura                 
       29.06    32.35    28.75    24.93                                    
  7 Lenape Regional H S                         1:55.08    1:55.12 Q      
     1) Walsh-Thomas, Jenell 9          2) Spehalski, Regina              
     3) Patrick, Shannon                4) Paul, Alli 12                  
       29.53    31.66    27.96    25.97                                    
  8 Academy OF St.Elizabeth                     1:56.10    1:55.89 Q      
     1) O'Gorman, Katie 9               2) Maul, Caroline 9               
     3) Pisano, C.J. 10                 4) Brownstein, Ashley 10          
       28.46    34.55    26.25    26.63                                    
B - Final
  9 Cherry Hill East H S                        1:57.04    1:55.71 Q      
     1) Johnson, Laurel 9               2) Ley, Morgan 10                 
     3) Perilstein, Matti 9             4) Townsend, Amy 12               
       29.28    31.38    29.48    25.57                                    
 10 Vineland High School                        1:58.68    1:55.84 Q      
     1) Breslin, Lauren 11              2) Grandi, Ashley 12              
     3) Brunner, Jaime 12               4) Mulvihill, Sarah 9             
       29.12    32.29    28.90    25.53                                    
 11 MT ST Dominic Academy                       1:58.54    1:56.91 Q      
     1) Petsoff, Leslie 12              2) O'Brien, Kaitlin 10            
     3) Sytnyk, Laura 12                4) Petsoff, Chrissy 10            
       30.24    32.20    28.09    26.38                                    
 12 Metuchen High School                        1:58.41    1:57.33 Q      
     1) Thomas, Hannah 12               2) Morris, Kelly 10               
     3) Hetzel, Catherine 11            4) Templeton, Katie 9             
       31.92    30.12    29.00    26.29                                    
 13 Moorestown High School                      1:58.73    1:58.05 Q      
     1) Cobb, Jessica 11                2) Yaszemski, Erica 9             
     3) Kulp, Sarah 12                  4) Klatte, Gretchen 11            
       28.72    34.65    27.91    26.77                                    
 14 Summit High School                          1:58.56    1:58.19 Q      
     1) Lohmann, Anneliese 10           2) Jones, Monica 11               
     3) Lohmann, Hillary 9              4) Zocca, Jaci 10                 
       30.54    33.82    28.74    25.09                                    
 15 James Caldwell H S                          1:58.85    1:58.76 Q      
     1) Alito, Laura 9                  2) Schoonover, Ashley 10          
     3) Roche, Betsy 10                 4) Meade, Meg 11                  
       29.09    35.05    28.37    26.25                                    
 -- Toms River North H S                        1:57.87         DQ        
     1) Haugh, Jamie 10                 2) de Rauville, Shayna 12         
     3) Picaro, Kate 12                 4) Wojcik, Janine 10              
       30.56    32.34    29.63    25.22                                    
C - Final
 17 Washington Township                         1:59.51    1:58.09 Q      
     1) Farrell, Kerri Ann 10           2) Cregar, Mandee 11              
     3) Valentino, Adrienne 11          4) Mannon, Jackie 9               
       28.27    30.69    32.19    26.94                                    
 18 Governor Livingston HS                      2:00.45    1:58.93 Q      
     1) Price, Moira 10                 2) Pflug, Jen 12                  
     3) Birkitt, Emily 11               4) Pflug, Ange 9                  
       28.69    30.30    30.82    29.12                                    
 19 North Brunswick H S                         1:59.05    1:59.18 Q      
     1) Rose, Julie 9                   2) Baltazar, Joan 9               
     3) Palladino, Allison 12           4) Malanga, Nina 11               
       27.65    29.10    30.58    31.85                                    
 20 Gloucester Catholic                         1:59.56    1:59.45        
     1) McCall, Kellene 9               2) McFadden, Cassey 11            
     3) Udicious, Kristin 11            4) Blaston, Melissa 10            
       28.66    30.73    31.27    28.79                                    
 21 Mountain Lakes High School                  1:59.12    1:59.54        
     1) Finnegan, Kailyn 9              2) Chambers, Katie 11             
     3) Putney, Emma 10                 4) Carrazza, Alisha 9             
       27.80    29.86    30.49    31.39                                    
 22 Holy Spirit H S                             1:59.28    1:59.69        
     1) Kerry, Katelyn 11               2) Tobin, Pam 11                  
     3) Burke, Jessica 12               4) McKnight, Kelly 12             
       28.61    30.70    31.84    28.54                                    
 23 Holy Cross                                  1:59.21    1:59.80        
     1) Hicks, Katie 11                 2) Donald, Barbara 12             
     3) Dain, Mary Catherine 12         4) Hagan, Alison 9                
       26.33    28.94    30.08    34.45                                    
 24 Westfield H S                               1:58.92    1:59.91        
     1) Fallon, Becky 11                2) Dickson, Amanda 10             
     3) Vantosky, Alexa 12              4) Selert, Kirsten 10             
       27.28    29.17    29.54    33.92                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 1:45.98  2/1/1982  C. WOODHEAD, MISSION VIEJO, CA              
 MEET RECORD: * 1:49.42  3/1/1988  DEIDRE RYAN, RANDOLPH                       
                2:02.17  Q
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rossi, Nina          9 PRIN                 1:55.18    1:53.96 Q      
      26.69   28.82   29.47   28.98                                
  2 McCloskey, Moira    12 ATLC                 1:54.08    1:54.72 Q      
      26.09   28.94   29.43   30.26                                
  3 Kim, Julie          11 MONT                 1:56.56    1:55.07 Q      
      26.99   28.21   29.16   30.71                                
  4 Demarrais, Kelly     9 BERN                 1:58.17    1:55.26 Q      
      26.68   29.15   30.10   29.33                                
  5 Czar, Sarah            EGGH                 1:56.89    1:56.16 Q      
      26.32   29.18   30.01   30.65                                
  6 Helmers, Missy      11 HOPE                 1:58.00    1:56.39 Q      
      26.95   29.00   30.07   30.37                                
  7 Guthrie, Kate       11 WWPS                 1:58.36    1:59.75 Q      
      27.77   29.11   30.91   31.96                                
  8 Reichard, Emily     10 EAST                 1:58.43    1:59.98 Q      
      27.68   30.01   30.63   31.66                                
B - Final
  9 Demarrais, Grace    11 BERN                 1:59.20    1:57.99 Q      
      27.29   29.54   30.57   30.59                                
 10 Zaeh, Sandy         12 GLIV                 2:00.50    1:59.27 Q      
      27.66   30.26   30.70   30.65                                
 11 Ham, Serena          9 INDH                 2:01.93    1:59.98 Q      
      27.90   30.40   31.15   30.53                                
 12 Lyons, Kati         11 HUNC                 2:01.85    2:00.01 Q      
      27.60   30.42   31.09   30.90                                
 13 Sytnyk, Laura       12 MSDA                 2:01.50    2:00.38 Q      
      27.96   30.30   31.26   30.86                                
 14 Dain, Mary Catheri  12 HOLC                 2:00.87    2:00.40 Q      
      28.23   30.49   31.02   30.66                                
 15 Hoey, Caitlin       12 DELR                 1:59.01    2:00.66 Q      
      28.44   30.77   30.78   30.67                                
 16 Catti, Jessica      12 VINE                 2:00.38    2:00.73 Q      
      27.85   30.64   31.75   30.49                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 1:58.45  2/1/2000  NATALIE COUGHLIN, NOVATO, CA                
 MEET RECORD: * 2:03.83  3/1/1998  KATHERINE CONROY - HADD                     
                2:18.07  Q
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCue, Mary         12 REDB                 2:09.45    2:07.89 Q      
      28.40   31.49   37.89   30.11                                
  2 Swift, Kara         12 HADM                 2:08.46    2:08.50 Q      
      28.31   32.38   37.88   29.93                                
  3 Steiner, Jenny      12 LAWR                 2:10.03    2:08.77 Q      
      28.55   33.64   35.12   31.46                                
  4 Gilles, Tara        10 POIN                 2:10.61    2:09.20 Q      
      28.43   32.16   38.57   30.04                                
  5 Rolish, Melanie     11 CHWE                 2:11.33    2:10.61 Q      
      29.27   33.02   37.58   30.74                                
  6 Smaniotto, Cara     10 MILL                 2:12.48    2:10.65 Q      
      28.56   31.90   37.51   32.68                                
  7 Cregar, Mandee      11 WASH                 2:11.20    2:12.06 Q      
      29.30   35.02   36.53   31.21                                
  8 Hafner, Kaitlyn        CINN                 2:12.86    2:12.36 Q      
      28.45   35.06   38.96   29.89                                
B - Final
  9 Grandi, Ashley      12 VINE                 2:14.96    2:11.85 Q      
      28.44   36.14   36.87   30.40                                
 10 O'Brien, Kaitlin    10 MSDA                 2:13.01    2:12.09 Q      
      29.58   35.26   37.88   29.37                                
 11 Fabiano, Laura      12 WORG                 2:14.21    2:12.66 Q      
      28.70   32.02   40.95   30.99                                
 12 Walsh-Thomas, Jene   9 LENA                 2:12.97    2:12.86 Q      
      30.02   32.41   40.39   30.04                                
 13 Hetzel, Catherine   11 METU                 2:13.96    2:14.09 Q      
      30.69   35.85   36.37   31.18                                
 14 O'Donnell, Tarin    11 HADM                 2:12.96    2:14.11 Q      
      30.56   34.49   36.74   32.32                                
 15 McGroarty, Molly     9 MAIN                 2:15.40    2:15.44 Q      
      29.60   33.56   40.23   32.05                                
 16 Chambers, Katie     11 MTLA                 2:17.72    2:16.47 Q      
      29.99   34.90   38.75   32.83                                
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 22.69  2/1/1985  DARA TORRES, LOS ANGELES, CA                  
 MEET RECORD: * 23.36  3/3/2002  Christie Raleigh, TRS-                        
                25.75  Q
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bateman, Emily      12 MAIN                   24.54      23.97 Q      
  2 O'Hara, Kelly       11 TCHS                   24.33      24.10 Q      
  3 Pisano, C.J.        10 ASEL                   24.82      24.44 Q      
  4 Malatesta, Tiffany   9 VINE                   24.81      24.57 Q      
  5 MACKLEER, Alicia    10 OAKC                   24.96      24.90 Q      
  6 Oat, Rian           11 LCMA                   25.15      25.03 Q      
  7 Gantowicz, Blair    10 RANC                   25.04      25.20 Q      
  8 Hunt, Alyson        12 AUDU                   25.11      25.34 Q      
B - Final
  9 Barolin, Laura         SHAW                   25.17      24.91 Q      
 10 Alito, Laura         9 JCAL                   25.58      24.98 Q      
 11 Warren, Sabrina      9 VINE                   25.35      25.02 Q      
 12 Bateman, Deborah    10 MAIN                   25.44      25.08 Q      
 13 Vetter, Allison        CINN                   25.19      25.21 Q      
 14 Malanga, Nina       11 NBRU                   25.45      25.52 Q      
 15 Weinkofsky, Allyso  11 OCEA                   25.31      25.57 Q      
 16 Yuen, Evelyn         9 WWPS                   25.57      25.81        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 52.41  2/1/1996  MISTY HYMAN,  PHOENIX, AZ                     
 MEET RECORD: * 56.09  3/1/1981  LISA IORI, VINELAND                           
              1:02.29  Q
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Helwig, Liz         12 MADI                   58.77      58.31 Q      
      26.90   31.41                                                
  2 Clark, Annie        10 HOPE                   59.78      58.52 Q      
      27.69   30.83                                                
  3 Rossi, Nina          9 PRIN                   58.06      58.86 Q      
      28.15   30.71                                                
  3 Whetstone, Cat      10 HUNC                   59.33      58.86 Q      
      27.40   31.46                                                
  5 O'Gorman, Katie      9 ASEL                 1:00.12      59.00 Q      
      27.49   31.51                                                
  6 Skros, Susan        12 HADM                 1:00.27      59.45 Q      
      28.65   30.80                                                
  7 Dain, Mary Catheri  12 HOLC                   59.88      59.60 Q      
      28.32   31.28                                                
  8 David, Meredith     11 TRIT                 1:00.15    1:00.06 Q      
      28.25   31.81                                                
B - Final
  9 Alito, Laura         9 JCAL                 1:00.83      59.90 Q      
      28.95   30.95                                                
 10 Von Rosendahl, Bri  10 VERO                 1:01.02      59.97 Q      
      28.13   31.84                                                
 11 Gray, Paige         10 TRS                  1:00.27    1:00.05 Q      
      27.84   32.21                                                
 12 Murphy, Colleen     11 MSMA                 1:01.15    1:00.33 Q      
      27.92   32.41                                                
 13 Hart, Jess           9 HUNC                 1:01.29    1:00.61 Q      
      28.25   32.36                                                
 14 Hafner, Kaitlyn        CINN                 1:01.51    1:00.77 Q      
      28.42   32.35                                                
 15 McAllister, Stepha   9 KING                 1:01.60    1:01.88 Q      
      29.06   32.82                                                
 16 Mendez, Kristen     12 HILL                 1:01.20    1:02.97        
      28.85   34.12                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 49.37  2/1/1998  CASSIDY MAXWELL, SATELLITE BEA                
 MEET RECORD: * 51.61  3/1/1990  ANDREA FISHER, RANDOLPH                       
                56.28  Q
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bateman, Emily      12 MAIN                   52.91      52.77 Q      
      25.47   27.30                                                
  2 Skoda, Catherine    11 BERN                   53.54      53.15 Q      
      25.94   27.21                                                
  3 Czar, Sarah            EGGH                   53.52      53.52 Q      
      25.79   27.73                                                
  4 Gilles, Tara        10 POIN                   54.42      53.54 Q      
      26.01   27.53                                                
  5 Laputka, Kaleena    12 SHAW                   54.37      53.67 Q      
      25.85   27.82                                                
  6 McCue, Mary         12 REDB                   53.75      53.76 Q      
      25.65   28.11                                                
  7 Kim, Julie          11 MONT                   54.37      54.06 Q      
      26.41   27.65                                                
  8 O'Hara, Kelly       11 TCHS                   54.33      54.32 Q      
      25.95   28.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Warren, Sabrina      9 VINE                   54.62      54.43 Q      
      26.24   28.19                                                
 10 Guthrie, Kate       11 WWPS                   54.68      54.65 Q      
      26.91   27.74                                                
 11 Demarrais, Kelly     9 BERN                   54.70      54.72 Q      
      26.67   28.05                                                
 12 Oat, Rian           11 LCMA                   55.35      55.23 Q      
      26.81   28.42                                                
 13 MACKLEER, Alicia    10 OAKC                   54.84      55.32 Q      
      26.33   28.99                                                
 14 Gantowicz, Blair    10 RANC                   54.88      55.53 Q      
      26.76   28.77                                                
 14 Zaeh, Sandy         12 GLIV                   54.84      55.53 Q      
      27.13   28.40                                                
 16 Walker, Maryann     10 LAKE                   55.09      55.78 Q      
      26.50   29.28                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 4:37.30  2/1/1988  JANET EVANS, EL DORADO, CA                  
 MEET RECORD: * 4:46.86  3/1/1988  PAULETTE RUSSELL, SHORE REG.                
                5:25.30  Q
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swift, Kara         12 HADM                 5:02.49    5:03.48 Q      
      27.55   29.62   30.60   30.77   30.92   30.87   30.85   30.89
      31.13   30.28                                                
  2 Helmers, Missy      11 HOPE                 5:11.24    5:07.29 Q      
      27.88   30.22   30.93   31.28   31.18   31.27   31.55   31.63
      31.24   30.11                                                
  3 O'Brien, Kaitlin    10 MSDA                 5:13.39    5:07.83 Q      
      29.08   30.71   31.13   31.35   31.30   31.31   31.45   31.42
      30.82   29.26                                                
  4 Branson, Christina  10 DEPT                 5:17.10    5:13.83 Q      
      28.96   30.73   31.41   31.55   31.61   31.77   31.86   32.04
      32.13   31.77                                                
  5 Hand, Jennifer         UNCA                 5:14.69    5:15.79 Q      
      28.88   30.91   31.77   31.85   31.96   32.19   32.36   32.29
      32.25   31.33                                                
  6 Hoey, Caitlin       12 DELR                 5:15.38    5:16.26 Q      
      29.60   31.47   31.75   31.82   31.57   31.49   31.92   32.63
      32.45   31.56                                                
  7 Walsh-Thomas, Jene   9 LENA                 5:15.51    5:17.77 Q      
      28.31   30.90   31.62   31.94   31.97   32.28   32.14   33.47
      33.36   31.78                                                
  8 Ham, Serena          9 INDH                 5:20.71    5:23.45 Q      
      29.29   31.80   32.50   33.13   32.86   32.80   33.26   32.69
      33.22   31.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Rolish, Allison      9 CHWE                 5:21.73    5:16.10 Q      
      29.07   31.38   31.88   31.97   32.05   32.31   32.09   32.11
      32.09   31.15                                                
 10 Smaniotto, Amanda   12 MILL                 5:25.31    5:20.70 Q      
      28.79   31.09   32.13   32.41   32.20   32.75   32.76   33.10
      33.31   32.16                                                
 11 McGroarty, Molly     9 MAIN                 5:23.23    5:21.33 Q      
      28.06   30.38   31.77   32.30   32.77   33.49   34.01   33.47
      33.23   31.85                                                
 12 Sytnyk, Laura       12 MSDA                 5:24.54    5:21.63 Q      
      29.21   31.48   32.38   33.06   33.21   32.93   32.90   32.76
      32.59   31.11                                                
 13 Welsh, Katie Rose   11 SHOR                 5:32.19    5:22.54 Q      
      28.24   31.69   32.56   32.93   33.17   32.97   32.91   33.08
      33.05   31.94                                                
 14 Dennis, Meghan      12 SHOR                 5:21.36    5:25.33        
      29.54   31.89   32.45   32.76   33.58   33.69   33.32   33.22
      32.81   32.07                                                
 15 Blaston, Melissa    10 GLOC                 5:23.76    5:30.03        
      28.78   31.81   32.68   33.26   33.45   33.53   33.95   34.36
      34.49   33.72                                                
 -- Catti, Jessica      12 VINE                 5:30.16         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 1:34.84  2/1/1994  CARMEL, INDIANAPOLIS, IN                    
 MEET RECORD: * 1:39.40  3/4/2001  MAINLAND REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL, MAIN         
                         E BATEMAN, S ANDERSON, E PREVITI, K NUGENT        
                1:46.98  Q
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vineland High School                        1:40.33    1:40.11 Q      
     1) Bassano, Tia 11                 2) Catti, Jessica 12              
     3) Warren, Sabrina 9               4) Malatesta, Tiffany 9           
       25.72    25.80    24.54    24.05                                    
  2 Mainland Regional High School               1:42.60    1:40.23 Q      
     1) Bateman, Deborah 10             2) Rahter, Danielle 12            
     3) McGroarty, Molly 9              4) Bateman, Emily 12              
       25.37    25.43    25.45    23.98                                    
  3 Shawnee High School                         1:42.98    1:41.95 Q      
     1) Karn, Brittany                  2) Makris, Kristin                
     3) Laputka, Kaleena 12             4) Barolin, Laura                 
       25.51    27.27    24.74    24.43                                    
  4 Hopewell Valley                             1:43.93    1:41.97 Q      
     1) Helmers, Kristina 9             2) Clark, Annie 10                
     3) Foster, Allie 12                4) Helmers, Missy 11              
       25.64    25.87    25.20    25.26                                    
  5 Cherry Hill East H S                        1:43.37    1:42.30 Q      
     1) Johnson, Laurel 9               2) Ley, Morgan 10                 
     3) Townsend, Amy 12                4) Grimes, Lindsay 11             
       25.75    25.86    25.43    25.26                                    
  6 Mount Saint Mary                            1:44.94    1:43.33 Q      
     1) Murphy, Colleen 11              2) Stark, Laura 9                 
     3) Gousman, Maggie 9               4) Maffey, Tori 11                
       25.53    25.64    26.26    25.90                                    
  7 West Windsor Plainsboro South               1:45.15    1:44.29 Q      
     1) Jozwiak, Monique 11             2) Nieckoski, Megan 11            
     3) Yuen, Evelyn 9                  4) Guthrie, Kate 11               
       26.90    26.92    25.40    25.07                                    
  8 Hunterdon Central H S                       1:44.49    1:44.42 Q      
     1) Hart, Jess 9                    2) Lyons, Kati 11                 
     3) Chalikis, Kathryne 9            4) Whetstone, Cat 10              
       26.72    26.59    26.35    24.76                                    
B - Final
  9 James Caldwell H S                          1:45.61    1:44.94 Q      
     1) Meade, Meg 11                   2) Alito, Laura 9                 
     3) Sorhagen, Nicole 12             4) Roche, Betsy 10                
       26.50    25.28    27.82    25.34                                    
 10 Summit High School                          1:45.82    1:45.25 Q      
     1) Jones, Monica 11                2) Ardington, Ali 11              
     3) Lohmann, Hillary 9              4) Zocca, Jaci 10                 
       26.72    26.74    26.66    25.13                                    
 11 Mountain Lakes High School                  1:45.23    1:45.38 Q      
     1) Finnegan, Kailyn 9              2) Chambers, Katie 11             
     3) Putney, Emma 10                 4) Carrazza, Alisha 9             
       26.81    25.67    26.56    26.34                                    
 12 Toms River North H S                        1:45.30    1:45.61 Q      
     1) Picaro, Kate 12                 2) Haugh, Jamie 10                
     3) Bevacqua, Katie 09              4) Wojcik, Janine 10              
       26.40    26.72    26.33    26.16                                    
 13 Bridgewater Raritan H S                     1:46.21    1:45.70 Q      
     1) Papay, Sarah 10                 2) Benigno, Catherine 12          
     3) Laurent, Caitlyn 11             4) Page, Allison 12               
       26.42    26.51    26.68    26.09                                    
 14 Our Lady OF Mercy Academy                   1:45.95    1:45.76 Q      
     1) Fralinger, Emily 9              2) Kleiner, Bridget 11            
     3) Romano, Deanna 11               4) Fralinger, Laura 11            
       26.60    25.76    27.18    26.22                                    
 15 Moorestown High School                      1:46.25    1:46.52 Q      
     1) Schroll, Elizabeth 9            2) Klatte, Gretchen 11            
     3) Kreifels, Heather 11            4) Kulp, Sarah 12                 
       26.73    27.12    27.17    25.50                                    
 16 Morris Knolls                               1:45.81    1:46.58 Q      
     1) Dafonseca, Cristina 10          2) Drogan, Katie 12               
     3) Farrand, Amanda 11              4) Fedor, Ashley 11               
       27.27    26.79    26.95    25.57                                    
C - Final
 17 Rancocas Valley Regional                    1:46.54    1:45.76 Q      
     1) Hart, Jessica 9                 2) Dunn, Jackie 12                
     3) Harmon, Angela 11               4) Gantowicz, Blair 10            
       27.20    27.07    26.58    24.91                                    
 18 MT ST Dominic Academy                       1:47.04    1:45.98 Q      
     1) Petsoff, Chrissy 10             2) Sytnyk, Laura 12               
     3) Petsoff, Leslie 12              4) O'Brien, Kaitlin 10            
       27.20    26.53    26.68    25.57                                    
 19 Westfield H S                               1:46.54    1:46.37 Q      
     1) Fowler, Suzanne                 2) Simaika, Neda 10               
     3) Heffernan, Danielle 11          4) Selert, Kirsten 10             
       26.93    26.98    26.18    26.28                                    
 20 Lenape Regional H S                         1:46.55    1:46.42 Q      
     1) Patrick, Shannon                2) Kelly, Adia                    
     3) Light, Madelyn                  4) Higginson, Lindsay             
       26.97    25.65    27.44    26.36                                    
 21 Haddonfield Memorial                        1:47.27    1:46.69 Q      
     1) Alemi, Renee 9                  2) Nicoletti, Helene 9            
     3) Stepanuk, Alex 11               4) Newsham, Rebecca 12            
       27.57    26.12    26.55    26.45                                    
 22 Hillsborough High School                    1:47.12    1:47.18        
     1) McCormick, Missy 10             2) Stever, Jessica 10             
     3) Mendez, Kristen 12              4) Barberio, Alyssa 10            
       27.75    26.25    26.47    26.71                                    
 23 North Brunswick H S                         1:47.16    1:47.29        
     1) Alicino, Nicole 12              2) Holubiak, Tanya 11             
     3) Barton, Jackie 10               4) Malanga, Nina 11               
       26.45    27.57    27.50    25.77                                    
 24 Toms River South HS                         1:46.80    1:47.42        
     1) Gray, Paige 10                  2) Steinhilber, Becky 12          
     3) Hale, Morgan 9                  4) Joensen, Brooke 12             
       26.90    27.55    26.35    26.62                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 52.86  3/1/1998  NATALIE COUGHLIN, NOVATO, CA                  
 MEET RECORD: * 55.64  3/1/1997  KELLY HECKING - RUTH                          
              1:03.08  Q
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McCloskey, Moira    12 ATLC                   59.09      57.99 Q      
      28.21   29.78                                                
  2 David, Meredith     11 TRIT                   58.87      58.30 Q      
      29.16   29.14                                                
  3 Fabiano, Laura      12 WORG                   59.46      58.96 Q      
      28.72   30.24                                                
  4 Skoda, Catherine    11 BERN                   59.37      59.22 Q      
      28.96   30.26                                                
  5 Malatesta, Tiffany   9 VINE                   59.53      59.42 Q      
      29.11   30.31                                                
  5 Whetstone, Cat      10 HUNC                 1:00.56      59.42 Q      
      29.05   30.37                                                
  7 Smaniotto, Cara     10 MILL                 1:00.52      59.99 Q      
      29.55   30.44                                                
  8 Mitchell, Julie     12 CHWE                 1:00.41    1:00.49 Q      
      29.39   31.10                                                
B - Final
  9 Tomasula, Kellyann   9 VERN                 1:01.22    1:00.40 Q      
      29.36   31.04                                                
 10 O'Gorman, Katie      9 ASEL                 1:01.53    1:00.63 Q      
      29.94   30.69                                                
 11 Dokovics, Kim        9 PEQU                 1:01.40    1:01.21 Q      
      29.38   31.83                                                
 12 Chalikis, Kathryne   9 HUNC                 1:01.60    1:01.65 Q      
      30.27   31.38                                                
 13 Helmers, Kristina    9 HOPE                 1:01.32    1:01.75 Q      
      29.47   32.28                                                
 14 Berstler, Liz       12 HUNC                 1:01.89    1:02.11 Q      
      30.22   31.89                                                
 15 Walker, Maryann     10 LAKE                 1:01.49    1:02.25 Q      
      30.26   31.99                                                
 16 McCall, Kellene      9 GLOC                 1:01.44    1:03.23        
      30.42   32.81                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 1:00.74  2/1/2000  KRISTEN WOODRING, WEST LAWN WI              
 MEET RECORD: * 1:03.13  3/1/1997  HEATHER DEHAINAUT - VINE                    
                1:11.18  Q
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Steiner, Jenny      12 LAWR                 1:04.76    1:03.98 Q      
      30.12   33.86                                                
  2 Morris, Kelly       10 METU                 1:05.47    1:06.03 Q      
      31.35   34.68                                                
  3 Rolish, Melanie     11 CHWE                 1:06.69    1:06.38 Q      
      31.71   34.67                                                
  4 Hetzel, Catherine   11 METU                 1:07.20    1:06.93 Q      
      32.03   34.90                                                
  5 Devlin, Erin        11 EWIN                 1:06.97    1:07.13 Q      
      31.39   35.74                                                
  6 Cregar, Mandee      11 WASH                 1:07.18    1:07.42 Q      
      32.03   35.39                                                
  7 Yuen, Evelyn         9 WWPS                 1:08.45    1:07.94 Q      
      32.15   35.79                                                
  8 O'Donnell, Tarin    11 HADM                 1:07.31    1:08.10 Q      
      32.48   35.62                                                
B - Final
  9 Ley, Morgan         10 CHEA                 1:09.22    1:08.63 Q      
      31.76   36.87                                                
 10 Skoda, Nori         12 BERN                 1:08.74    1:09.01 Q      
      32.55   36.46                                                
 11 McCourt, Meg         9 BEUS                 1:10.17    1:09.22 Q      
      32.43   36.79                                                
 12 Donald, Barbara     12 HOLC                 1:09.18    1:09.48 Q      
      33.28   36.20                                                
 13 Reichard, Emily     10 EAST                 1:09.06    1:09.58 Q      
      33.08   36.50                                                
 14 Wolf, Amy           10 SBRU                 1:09.46    1:09.71 Q      
      32.98   36.73                                                
 15 Pflug, Jen          12 GLIV                 1:10.48    1:10.07 Q      
      33.35   36.72                                                
 16 Chambers, Katie     11 MTLA                 1:10.42    1:11.27        
      33.53   37.74                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NAT'L RECORD: ! 3:24.08  2/1/1996  JACKSONVILLE BOLLES, FL                     
 MEET RECORD: * 3:36.18  3/3/2002  SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL, SHAW-                  
                         L BAROLIN, A GERSBACH, B KARN, K LAPUTKA          
                3:54.98  Q
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vineland High School                        3:40.14    3:37.37 Q      
     1) Bassano, Tia 11                 2) Catti, Jessica 12              
     3) Warren, Sabrina 9               4) Malatesta, Tiffany 9           
       26.38    55.27    25.92    54.51    25.69    54.47    25.19    53.12
  2 Bernards HS                                 3:44.38    3:38.68 Q      
     1) Demarrais, Kelly 9              2) Skoda, Nori 12                 
     3) Demarrais, Grace 11             4) Skoda, Catherine 11            
       26.30    54.26    27.15    56.21    25.88    55.07    25.34    53.14
  3 Shawnee High School                         3:43.71    3:40.87 Q      
     1) England, Alexis                 2) Karn, Brittany                 
     3) Barolin, Laura                  4) Laputka, Kaleena 12            
       28.28    58.36    25.70    55.05    25.51    54.47    25.26    52.99
  4 Haddonfield Memorial                        3:46.39    3:44.07 Q      
     1) Swift, Kara 12                  2) Skros, Susan 12                
     3) O'Donnell, Tarin 11             4) Driscoll, Laura 12             
       26.89    55.90    27.39    56.74    26.92    56.76    26.41    54.67
  5 Cherry Hill West H S                        3:47.91    3:45.00 Q      
     1) Burnett, Jessica 11             2) Mitchell, Julie 12             
     3) Rolish, Allison 9               4) Rolish, Melanie 11             
       27.23    56.83    26.84    55.80    27.16    56.37    27.18    56.00
  6 Cherry Hill East H S                        3:49.00    3:46.89 Q      
     1) Townsend, Amy 12                2) Van Brunt, Kate 12             
     3) Johnson, Laurel 9               4) Grimes, Lindsay 11             
       27.04    56.17    27.76    58.70    26.92    56.56    26.27    55.46
  7 North Brunswick H S                         3:47.69    3:49.69 Q      
     1) Malanga, Nina 11                2) Barton, Jackie 10              
     3) Rose, Julie 9                   4) Alicino, Nicole 12             
       27.12    57.23    28.09    59.05    27.41    56.51    26.99    56.90
 -- Mainland Regional High School               3:43.32         DQ        
     1) Bateman, Deborah 10             2) Rahter, Danielle 12            
     3) McGroarty, Molly 9              4) Bateman, Emily 12              
       26.79    55.48    26.74    56.68    26.03    55.86    25.19    53.05
B - Final
  9 Mount Saint Mary                            3:50.56    3:46.37 Q      
     1) Gousman, Maggie 9               2) Zukowski, Sarah 10             
     3) Murphy, Colleen 11              4) Maffey, Tori 11                
       27.69    57.33    26.75    56.84    26.46    55.95    26.80    56.25
 10 Lenape Regional H S                         3:50.53    3:47.97 Q      
     1) Patrick, Shannon                2) Kelly, Adia                    
     3) Paul, Alli 12                   4) Walsh-Thomas, Jenell 9         
       27.86    57.85    27.60    58.32    26.48    56.60    26.37    55.20
 11 West Windsor Plainsboro South               3:53.30    3:49.58 Q      
     1) Jozwiak, Monique 11             2) Yarrington, Kristen 12         
     3) Yuen, Evelyn 9                  4) Guthrie, Kate 11               
       28.13    59.16    28.02    59.20    26.88    55.96    26.27    55.26
 12 Eastern HS                                  3:51.07    3:50.79 Q      
     1) Dills, Molly 9                  2) Dawidowych, Monica 9           
     3) McErlean, Kelly 11              4) Reichard, Emily 10             
       28.26    57.72    27.88    58.65    27.64    59.01    26.81    55.41
 13 The Pingry School                           3:51.38    3:51.57 Q      
     1) Chapman, Emma 10                2) Lee, Catie 10                  
     3) O'Connor, Katie 9               4) Peeler, Kelly 9                
       27.22    56.87    26.52    56.32    28.03    59.74    27.26    58.64
 14 Governor Livingston HS                      3:54.22    3:52.64 Q      
     1) Pflug, Ange 9                   2) Zimmerman, Caitlyn 11          
     3) Pflug, Jen 12                   4) Zaeh, Sandy 12                 
       28.65    59.46    28.55    59.98    27.01    56.91    26.85    56.29
 15 Westfield H S                               3:52.03    3:52.65 Q      
     1) Fowler, Suzanne                 2) Simaika, Neda 10               
     3) Heffernan, Danielle 11          4) Vantosky, Alexa 12             
       27.82    59.19    26.51    57.04    27.94    58.69    27.37    57.73
 16 Rancocas Valley Regional                    3:53.59    3:53.91 Q      
     1) Dunn, Jackie 12                 2) Hart, Jessica 9                
     3) Harmon, Angela 11               4) Gantowicz, Blair 10            
       28.78  1:00.97    27.82    58.44    27.83    59.39    25.83    55.11
C - Final
 17 Metuchen High School                        3:54.39    3:51.89 Q      
     1) Wallace, Meghan 10              2) Templeton, Katie 9             
     3) Hetzel, Catherine 11            4) Morris, Kelly 10               
       28.34    59.69    27.42    57.76    27.75    57.66    27.47    56.78
 18 Hunterdon Central H S                       3:54.78    3:52.02 Q      
     1) Hart, Jess 9                    2) Lyons, Kati 11                 
     3) Powell, Jess 12                 4) Berstler, Liz 12               
       27.65    57.98    27.41    57.78    28.67  1:00.69    27.24    55.57
 19 Holy Spirit H S                             3:56.83    3:54.47 Q      
     1) McCusher, Caitlin 9             2) Burke, Jessica 12              
     3) Casey, Carolyn 11               4) McKnight, Kelly 12             
       28.56    59.95    27.80    59.09    27.41    57.43    27.44    58.00
 20 Moorestown High School                      3:55.21    3:55.01        
     1) Schroll, Elizabeth 9            2) Kenuk, Larken 11               
     3) Kreifels, Heather 11            4) Cobb, Jessica 11               
       28.38    59.44    27.86    58.88    27.38    58.16    27.46    58.53
 21 Academy OF St.Elizabeth                     3:55.73    3:55.02        
     1) O'Gorman, Katie 9               2) Mooney, Jackie 12              
     3) Mowry, Kenna 12                 4) Pisano, C.J. 10                
       27.23    56.54    29.28  1:01.19    30.32  1:03.02    25.35    54.27
 22 Bishop George Ahr H S                       4:00.95    3:56.40        
     1) Patalano, Elissa                2) Hille, Katie                   
     3) Bukowski, Kim                   4) Smith, Jessie                  
       27.72    57.10    27.78    58.93    29.29  1:00.41    28.63    59.96
 23 Hillsborough High School                    3:57.05    3:57.43        
     1) McCormick, Missy 10             2) Trabilsy, Devon 12             
     3) Stever, Jessica 10              4) Barberio, Alyssa 10            
       29.17    59.79    29.16    59.93    27.69    59.05    28.00    58.66